PAIR.TRADING
↔

Press space to swap the legs.

210.34 RSR
ONDO = 0.5 USDT
RSR = 0 USDT

ONDO / RSR ratio and spread

1 ONDO = 210.34 RSR. Below is the price ratio chart and the regression spread z-score. Hedge ratio β is 0.548 and the correlation between the legs is 0.66.

Set an alert on this pair The spread z-score is 1.68 right now. Get a message when it reaches your level — instead of watching the chart.
Free alerts

If you hold ONDO · If you hold RSR

ONDO has been more expensive against RSR than now only 3 % of the time over 1.0 years. If you hold ONDO, this is worth a look at rotating into RSR.

Hedge ratio β 0.548
Spread z-score 1.68
Percentile, 1.0 y 97
Correlation 0.66
Half-life 48.6 1d
The spread is within ±2σ — the pair is near its own norm.

Sign in to keep favourite pairs.

Alerts

Sign in to set your own alerts.

Key numbers

Current ratio210.336
Change 1d-31.94%
Change 7d-27.02%
Change 30d-10.54%
Period high333.255
Period low110.958
Hedge ratio β0.548
Spread z-score1.68
Correlation0.66
Half-life49 d

over 379 daily candles

What the numbers say

The legs move together only moderately — correlation of daily log returns is 0.66, with a hedge ratio of 0.55. Signals from this pair carry more noise than on a tightly linked one.

The spread is at 1.68 standard deviations from its rolling mean: away from the norm, but not far enough to call it stretched.

Reversion is slow: the spread needs roughly 49 days to cover half the way back to its mean. A position would have to be held for a long time.

The current ratio sits mid-range — 45% of the way from the low to the high of the last 379 daily candles.

Frequently asked

How many RSR is 1 ONDO?

1 ONDO is worth 210.336 RSR at the latest exchange quotes. The figure is the ratio of the two USDT prices and updates every minute.

What is the ONDO/RSR range?

Over the last 379 daily candles the ratio traded between 110.958 (16.10.2025) and 333.255 (30.07.2026).

Are ONDO and RSR correlated?

The correlation of daily log returns between ONDO and RSR is 0.66, which counts as a moderate link. Log returns are used rather than prices: two rising assets correlate almost by default, joint day-to-day movement is what matters.

What is the ONDO/RSR spread z-score now?

The z-score is 1.68 — the spread is within its usual range. It measures how far the regression residual log(A) − β·log(B) sits from its rolling mean, in standard deviations.

Is ONDO/RSR suitable for a pair trade?

The mechanics hold up: correlation is 0.66 and the spread historically covers half the way back to its mean in about 49 days. That is a description of past behaviour, not a forecast or a recommendation.

Related pairs

Other pairs sharing a leg with this one.

All figures are computed from exchange data and describe past behaviour. Nothing here is investment advice.

Converter

ONDO
RSR