PAIR.TRADING
↔

Press space to swap the legs.

1227.19 TREE
LTC = 55.96 USDT
TREE = 0.05 USDT

LTC / TREE ratio and spread

1 LTC = 1227.19 TREE. Below is the price ratio chart and the regression spread z-score. Hedge ratio β is 0.463 and the correlation between the legs is 0.58.

Set an alert on this pair The spread z-score is 0.94 right now. Get a message when it reaches your level — instead of watching the chart.
Free alerts

If you hold LTC · If you hold TREE

Hedge ratio β 0.463
Spread z-score 0.94
Percentile, 1.1 y 89
Correlation 0.58
Half-life 27.4 1d
The spread is within ±2σ — the pair is near its own norm.

Sign in to keep favourite pairs.

Alerts

Sign in to set your own alerts.

Key numbers

Current ratio1227.19
Change 1d-21.40%
Change 7d-20.50%
Change 30d-3.59%
Period high1645.73
Period low370.22
Hedge ratio β0.463
Spread z-score0.94
Correlation0.58
Half-life27 d

over 391 daily candles

What the numbers say

The legs move together only moderately — correlation of daily log returns is 0.58, with a hedge ratio of 0.46. Signals from this pair carry more noise than on a tightly linked one.

The spread is at 0.94 standard deviations from its rolling mean, which is effectively at its own norm.

Historically the spread covers half the way back to its mean in about 27 days, so a divergence here tends to resolve within weeks rather than months.

The current ratio sits mid-range — 67% of the way from the low to the high of the last 391 daily candles.

When this happened before

Divergences over 212 candles: 1, and none of them has closed with a return to the norm yet.

One is running right now: it started on 18.07.2026, has lasted 98 days, peak z = 3.96, LTC was expensive against TREE. It has not returned to the norm yet.

A divergence here is the spread z-score leaving ±2σ; the return is the first value back inside ±0.5σ. Two thresholds rather than one: otherwise chatter right at the border would count as a dozen separate divergences. The first bars of the window are skipped — there z is computed on partial history.

Frequently asked

How many TREE is 1 LTC?

1 LTC is worth 1227.19 TREE at the latest exchange quotes. The figure is the ratio of the two USDT prices and updates every minute.

What is the LTC/TREE range?

Over the last 391 daily candles the ratio traded between 370.22 (29.09.2025) and 1645.73 (20.10.2026).

Are LTC and TREE correlated?

The correlation of daily log returns between LTC and TREE is 0.58, which counts as a moderate link. Log returns are used rather than prices: two rising assets correlate almost by default, joint day-to-day movement is what matters.

What is the LTC/TREE spread z-score now?

The z-score is 0.94 — the spread is within its usual range. It measures how far the regression residual log(A) − β·log(B) sits from its rolling mean, in standard deviations.

Is LTC/TREE suitable for a pair trade?

The mechanics hold up: correlation is 0.58 and the spread historically covers half the way back to its mean in about 27 days. That is a description of past behaviour, not a forecast or a recommendation.

How often do LTC and TREE diverge?

Over 212 daily candles the spread left ±2σ 1 times, and none of those divergences has closed with a return to the norm yet.

Related pairs

Other pairs sharing a leg with this one.

All figures are computed from exchange data and describe past behaviour. Nothing here is investment advice.

Converter

LTC
TREE