PAIR.TRADING
↔

Press space to swap the legs.

3623.07 ENA
BNB = 756.86 USDT
ENA = 0.21 USDT

BNB / ENA ratio and spread

1 BNB = 3623.07 ENA. Below is the price ratio chart and the regression spread z-score. Hedge ratio β is 0.041 and the correlation between the legs is 0.54.

Set an alert on this pair The spread z-score is 1.13 right now. Get a message when it reaches your level — instead of watching the chart.
Free alerts

If you hold BNB · If you hold ENA

Hedge ratio β 0.041
Spread z-score 1.13
Percentile, 2.6 y 68
Correlation 0.54
Half-life 74.0 1d
The spread is within ±2σ — the pair is near its own norm.

Sign in to keep favourite pairs.

Alerts

Sign in to set your own alerts.

Key numbers

Current ratio3623.07
Change 1d2.76%
Change 7d-3.68%
Change 30d26.82%
Period high8136.16
Period low404.371
Hedge ratio β0.041
Spread z-score1.13
Correlation0.54
Half-life74 d

over 940 daily candles

What the numbers say

The legs move together only moderately — correlation of daily log returns is 0.54, with a hedge ratio of 0.04. Signals from this pair carry more noise than on a tightly linked one.

The spread is at 1.13 standard deviations from its rolling mean: away from the norm, but not far enough to call it stretched.

Reversion is slow: the spread needs roughly 74 days to cover half the way back to its mean. A position would have to be held for a long time.

The current ratio sits mid-range — 42% of the way from the low to the high of the last 940 daily candles.

When this happened before

Divergences over 761 candles: 5. Closed by a return to the norm: 4. The median return took 91 days, the longest one 123 days.

The last closed one ran from 04.02.2026 to 13.05.2026, 98 days: peak z = -3.30, ENA was expensive against BNB.

One is running right now: it started on 22.08.2026, has lasted 67 days, peak z = 3.14, BNB was expensive against ENA. It has not returned to the norm yet.

For a holder this answers not “what to do” but “how long it usually took”: the median return is 91 days. That is no guarantee — past divergences closed, this one may not.

Period Expensive leg Peak z Return
04.02.2026 — 13.05.2026 ENA -3.30 98 d
17.07.2025 — 17.11.2025 BNB 3.54 123 d
10.03.2025 — 15.03.2025 ENA -2.29 5 d
11.11.2024 — 02.02.2025 BNB 3.31 83 d

A divergence here is the spread z-score leaving ±2σ; the return is the first value back inside ±0.5σ. Two thresholds rather than one: otherwise chatter right at the border would count as a dozen separate divergences. The first bars of the window are skipped — there z is computed on partial history.

Frequently asked

How many ENA is 1 BNB?

1 BNB is worth 3623.07 ENA at the latest exchange quotes. The figure is the ratio of the two USDT prices and updates every minute.

What is the BNB/ENA range?

Over the last 940 daily candles the ratio traded between 404.371 (10.04.2024) and 8136.16 (30.05.2026).

Are BNB and ENA correlated?

The correlation of daily log returns between BNB and ENA is 0.54, which counts as a moderate link. Log returns are used rather than prices: two rising assets correlate almost by default, joint day-to-day movement is what matters.

What is the BNB/ENA spread z-score now?

The z-score is 1.13 — the spread is within its usual range. It measures how far the regression residual log(A) − β·log(B) sits from its rolling mean, in standard deviations.

Is BNB/ENA suitable for a pair trade?

The mechanics hold up: correlation is 0.54 and the spread historically covers half the way back to its mean in about 74 days. That is a description of past behaviour, not a forecast or a recommendation.

How often do BNB and ENA diverge?

Over 761 daily candles the spread left ±2σ 5 times. The median return to the norm took 91 days.

Related pairs

Other pairs sharing a leg with this one.

All figures are computed from exchange data and describe past behaviour. Nothing here is investment advice.

Converter

BNB
ENA