PAIR.TRADING
↔

Press space to swap the legs.

1870.81 CTK
BCH = 273.7 USDT
CTK = 0.15 USDT

BCH / CTK ratio and spread

1 BCH = 1870.81 CTK. Below is the price ratio chart and the regression spread z-score. Hedge ratio β is 0.905 and the correlation between the legs is 0.48.

Set an alert on this pair The spread z-score is 0.16 right now. Get a message when it reaches your level — instead of watching the chart.
Free alerts

If you hold BCH · If you hold CTK

Hedge ratio β 0.905
Spread z-score 0.16
Percentile, 1.0 y 43
Correlation 0.48
Half-life 25.4 1d
The spread is within ±2σ — the pair is near its own norm.

Sign in to keep favourite pairs.

Alerts

Sign in to set your own alerts.

Key numbers

Current ratio1870.81
Change 1d-12.27%
Change 7d-23.74%
Change 30d-12.22%
Period high2979.78
Period low1188.28
Hedge ratio β0.905
Spread z-score0.16
Correlation0.48
Half-life25 d

over 378 daily candles

What the numbers say

The legs move together only moderately — correlation of daily log returns is 0.48, with a hedge ratio of 0.91. Signals from this pair carry more noise than on a tightly linked one.

The spread is at 0.16 standard deviations from its rolling mean, which is effectively at its own norm.

Historically the spread covers half the way back to its mean in about 25 days, so a divergence here tends to resolve within weeks rather than months.

The current ratio sits mid-range — 38% of the way from the low to the high of the last 378 daily candles.

Frequently asked

How many CTK is 1 BCH?

1 BCH is worth 1870.81 CTK at the latest exchange quotes. The figure is the ratio of the two USDT prices and updates every minute.

What is the BCH/CTK range?

Over the last 378 daily candles the ratio traded between 1188.28 (20.10.2025) and 2979.78 (23.03.2026).

Are BCH and CTK correlated?

The correlation of daily log returns between BCH and CTK is 0.48, which counts as a moderate link. Log returns are used rather than prices: two rising assets correlate almost by default, joint day-to-day movement is what matters.

What is the BCH/CTK spread z-score now?

The z-score is 0.16 — the spread is within its usual range. It measures how far the regression residual log(A) − β·log(B) sits from its rolling mean, in standard deviations.

Is BCH/CTK suitable for a pair trade?

The mechanics hold up: correlation is 0.48 and the spread historically covers half the way back to its mean in about 25 days. That is a description of past behaviour, not a forecast or a recommendation.

Related pairs

Other pairs sharing a leg with this one.

All figures are computed from exchange data and describe past behaviour. Nothing here is investment advice.

Converter

BCH
CTK