PAIR.TRADING
↔

Press space to swap the legs.

372.83 HUMA
AVAX = 8.91 USDT
HUMA = 0.02 USDT

AVAX / HUMA ratio and spread

1 AVAX = 372.83 HUMA. Below is the price ratio chart and the regression spread z-score. Hedge ratio β is 0.691 and the correlation between the legs is 0.34.

Set an alert on this pair The spread z-score is 0.95 right now. Get a message when it reaches your level — instead of watching the chart.
Free alerts

If you hold AVAX · If you hold HUMA

Hedge ratio β 0.691
Spread z-score 0.95
Percentile, 1.1 y 39
Correlation 0.34
Half-life 36.5 1d
The spread is within ±2σ — the pair is near its own norm.

Sign in to keep favourite pairs.

Alerts

Sign in to set your own alerts.

Key numbers

Current ratio372.834
Change 1d1.93%
Change 7d5.34%
Change 30d-6.09%
Period high869.252
Period low250.434
Hedge ratio β0.691
Spread z-score0.95
Correlation0.34
Half-life37 d

over 393 daily candles

What the numbers say

The legs barely move together: correlation of daily log returns is only 0.34. A spread built on such a weak link reverts by coincidence rather than by mechanism.

The spread is at 0.95 standard deviations from its rolling mean, which is effectively at its own norm.

Reversion is slow: the spread needs roughly 37 days to cover half the way back to its mean. A position would have to be held for a long time.

The current ratio sits near the bottom of its range — only 20% of the way from the low to the high of the last 393 daily candles.

When this happened before

Divergences over 214 candles: 1. Closed by a return to the norm: 1. The median return took 121 days, the longest one 121 days.

The last closed one ran from 22.04.2026 to 21.08.2026, 121 days: peak z = -3.24, HUMA was expensive against AVAX.

For a holder this answers not “what to do” but “how long it usually took”: the median return is 121 days. That is no guarantee — past divergences closed, this one may not.

Period Expensive leg Peak z Return
22.04.2026 — 21.08.2026 HUMA -3.24 121 d

A divergence here is the spread z-score leaving ±2σ; the return is the first value back inside ±0.5σ. Two thresholds rather than one: otherwise chatter right at the border would count as a dozen separate divergences. The first bars of the window are skipped — there z is computed on partial history.

Frequently asked

How many HUMA is 1 AVAX?

1 AVAX is worth 372.834 HUMA at the latest exchange quotes. The figure is the ratio of the two USDT prices and updates every minute.

What is the AVAX/HUMA range?

Over the last 393 daily candles the ratio traded between 250.434 (26.06.2026) and 869.252 (02.10.2025).

Are AVAX and HUMA correlated?

The correlation of daily log returns between AVAX and HUMA is 0.34, which counts as a weak link. Log returns are used rather than prices: two rising assets correlate almost by default, joint day-to-day movement is what matters.

What is the AVAX/HUMA spread z-score now?

The z-score is 0.95 — the spread is within its usual range. It measures how far the regression residual log(A) − β·log(B) sits from its rolling mean, in standard deviations.

Is AVAX/HUMA suitable for a pair trade?

Weakly. Correlation is only 0.34, so the legs do not reliably move together and the spread carries mostly idiosyncratic noise.

How often do AVAX and HUMA diverge?

Over 214 daily candles the spread left ±2σ 1 times. The median return to the norm took 121 days.

Related pairs

Other pairs sharing a leg with this one.

All figures are computed from exchange data and describe past behaviour. Nothing here is investment advice.

Converter

AVAX
HUMA