PAIR.TRADING
↔

Press space to swap the legs.

708.04 ENA
AAVE = 133.89 USDT
ENA = 0.19 USDT

AAVE / ENA ratio and spread

1 AAVE = 708.04 ENA. Below is the price ratio chart and the regression spread z-score. Hedge ratio β is 0.316 and the correlation between the legs is 0.60.

Set an alert on this pair The spread z-score is 0.57 right now. Get a message when it reaches your level — instead of watching the chart.
Free alerts

If you hold AAVE · If you hold ENA

Hedge ratio β 0.316
Spread z-score 0.57
Percentile, 2.6 y 63
Correlation 0.60
Half-life 102.2 1d
The spread is within ±2σ — the pair is near its own norm.

Sign in to keep favourite pairs.

Alerts

Sign in to set your own alerts.

Key numbers

Current ratio708.038
Change 1d4.27%
Change 7d0.52%
Change 30d0.46%
Period high1232.55
Period low73.4262
Hedge ratio β0.316
Spread z-score0.57
Correlation0.60
Half-life102 d

over 944 daily candles

What the numbers say

The legs move together only moderately — correlation of daily log returns is 0.60, with a hedge ratio of 0.32. Signals from this pair carry more noise than on a tightly linked one.

The spread is at 0.57 standard deviations from its rolling mean, which is effectively at its own norm.

Reversion is slow: the spread needs roughly 102 days to cover half the way back to its mean. A position would have to be held for a long time.

The current ratio sits mid-range — 55% of the way from the low to the high of the last 944 daily candles.

When this happened before

Divergences over 765 candles: 4. Closed by a return to the norm: 4. The median return took 58 days, the longest one 145 days.

The last closed one ran from 02.10.2026 to 27.10.2026, 25 days: peak z = 2.54, AAVE was expensive against ENA.

For a holder this answers not “what to do” but “how long it usually took”: the median return is 58 days. That is no guarantee — past divergences closed, this one may not.

Period Expensive leg Peak z Return
02.10.2026 — 27.10.2026 AAVE 2.54 25 d
01.02.2026 — 26.06.2026 ENA -3.19 145 d
04.11.2025 — 15.12.2025 ENA -2.35 41 d
12.12.2024 — 24.02.2025 AAVE 2.53 74 d

A divergence here is the spread z-score leaving ±2σ; the return is the first value back inside ±0.5σ. Two thresholds rather than one: otherwise chatter right at the border would count as a dozen separate divergences. The first bars of the window are skipped — there z is computed on partial history.

Frequently asked

How many ENA is 1 AAVE?

1 AAVE is worth 708.038 ENA at the latest exchange quotes. The figure is the ratio of the two USDT prices and updates every minute.

What is the AAVE/ENA range?

Over the last 944 daily candles the ratio traded between 73.4262 (14.04.2024) and 1232.55 (27.06.2026).

Are AAVE and ENA correlated?

The correlation of daily log returns between AAVE and ENA is 0.60, which counts as a moderate link. Log returns are used rather than prices: two rising assets correlate almost by default, joint day-to-day movement is what matters.

What is the AAVE/ENA spread z-score now?

The z-score is 0.57 — the spread is within its usual range. It measures how far the regression residual log(A) − β·log(B) sits from its rolling mean, in standard deviations.

Is AAVE/ENA suitable for a pair trade?

The mechanics hold up: correlation is 0.60 and the spread historically covers half the way back to its mean in about 102 days. That is a description of past behaviour, not a forecast or a recommendation.

How often do AAVE and ENA diverge?

Over 765 daily candles the spread left ±2σ 4 times. The median return to the norm took 58 days.

Related pairs

Other pairs sharing a leg with this one.

All figures are computed from exchange data and describe past behaviour. Nothing here is investment advice.

Converter

AAVE
ENA