PAIR.TRADING
↔

Press space to swap the legs.

137.09 WAL
UNI = 7.36 USDT
WAL = 0.05 USDT

UNI / WAL ratio and spread

1 UNI = 137.09 WAL. Below is the price ratio chart and the regression spread z-score. Hedge ratio β is 0.145 and the correlation between the legs is 0.53.

Set an alert on this pair The spread z-score is 1.48 right now. Get a message when it reaches your level — instead of watching the chart.
Free alerts

If you hold UNI · If you hold WAL

Hedge ratio β 0.145
Spread z-score 1.48
Percentile, 1.0 y 87
Correlation 0.53
Half-life 119.3 1d
The spread is within ±2σ — the pair is near its own norm.

Sign in to keep favourite pairs.

Alerts

Sign in to set your own alerts.

Key numbers

Current ratio137.095
Change 1d-31.26%
Change 7d-40.02%
Change 30d-38.76%
Period high286.15
Period low22.4124
Hedge ratio β0.145
Spread z-score1.48
Correlation0.53
Half-life119 d

over 370 daily candles

What the numbers say

The legs move together only moderately — correlation of daily log returns is 0.53, with a hedge ratio of 0.14. Signals from this pair carry more noise than on a tightly linked one.

The spread is at 1.48 standard deviations from its rolling mean: away from the norm, but not far enough to call it stretched.

Reversion is slow: the spread needs roughly 119 days to cover half the way back to its mean. A position would have to be held for a long time.

The current ratio sits mid-range — 43% of the way from the low to the high of the last 370 daily candles.

Frequently asked

How many WAL is 1 UNI?

1 UNI is worth 137.095 WAL at the latest exchange quotes. The figure is the ratio of the two USDT prices and updates every minute.

What is the UNI/WAL range?

Over the last 370 daily candles the ratio traded between 22.4124 (08.11.2025) and 286.15 (23.09.2026).

Are UNI and WAL correlated?

The correlation of daily log returns between UNI and WAL is 0.53, which counts as a moderate link. Log returns are used rather than prices: two rising assets correlate almost by default, joint day-to-day movement is what matters.

What is the UNI/WAL spread z-score now?

The z-score is 1.48 — the spread is within its usual range. It measures how far the regression residual log(A) − β·log(B) sits from its rolling mean, in standard deviations.

Is UNI/WAL suitable for a pair trade?

The mechanics hold up: correlation is 0.53 and the spread historically covers half the way back to its mean in about 119 days. That is a description of past behaviour, not a forecast or a recommendation.

Related pairs

Other pairs sharing a leg with this one.

All figures are computed from exchange data and describe past behaviour. Nothing here is investment advice.

Converter

UNI
WAL