PAIR.TRADING
↔

Press space to swap the legs.

2234.38 RSR
NEAR = 5.62 USDT
RSR = 0 USDT

NEAR / RSR ratio and spread

1 NEAR = 2234.38 RSR. Below is the price ratio chart and the regression spread z-score. Hedge ratio β is 0.166 and the correlation between the legs is 0.58.

Set an alert on this pair The spread z-score is 2.75 right now. Get a message when it reaches your level — instead of watching the chart.
Free alerts

If you hold NEAR · If you hold RSR

NEAR has been more expensive against RSR than now only 0 % of the time over 1.0 years. If you hold NEAR, this is worth a look at rotating into RSR.

Hedge ratio β 0.166
Spread z-score 2.75
Percentile, 1.0 y 100
Correlation 0.58
Half-life none
The spread does not revert to its mean — it cannot be traded on reversion.

Sign in to keep favourite pairs.

Alerts

Sign in to set your own alerts.

Key numbers

Current ratio2234.38
Change 1d-32.26%
Change 7d-21.37%
Change 30d38.69%
Period high3298.26
Period low338.694
Hedge ratio β0.166
Spread z-score2.75
Correlation0.58
Half-life—

over 379 daily candles

What the numbers say

The legs move together only moderately — correlation of daily log returns is 0.58, with a hedge ratio of 0.17. Signals from this pair carry more noise than on a tightly linked one.

The spread currently sits at 2.75 standard deviations above its rolling mean — NEAR is expensive relative to RSR by the standards of this window.

The spread has not shown mean reversion over the sample: estimates longer than the available history are discarded rather than reported. Trading this pair on reversion has no statistical footing here.

The current ratio sits mid-range — 64% of the way from the low to the high of the last 379 daily candles.

Frequently asked

How many RSR is 1 NEAR?

1 NEAR is worth 2234.38 RSR at the latest exchange quotes. The figure is the ratio of the two USDT prices and updates every minute.

What is the NEAR/RSR range?

Over the last 379 daily candles the ratio traded between 338.694 (16.10.2025) and 3298.26 (11.10.2026).

Are NEAR and RSR correlated?

The correlation of daily log returns between NEAR and RSR is 0.58, which counts as a moderate link. Log returns are used rather than prices: two rising assets correlate almost by default, joint day-to-day movement is what matters.

What is the NEAR/RSR spread z-score now?

The z-score is 2.75 — the spread is stretched beyond two standard deviations. It measures how far the regression residual log(A) − β·log(B) sits from its rolling mean, in standard deviations.

Is NEAR/RSR suitable for a pair trade?

Not on a reversion thesis. The spread has not returned to its mean within the available history, so there is nothing to trade back to.

Related pairs

Other pairs sharing a leg with this one.

All figures are computed from exchange data and describe past behaviour. Nothing here is investment advice.

Converter

NEAR
RSR