PAIR.TRADING
↔

Press space to swap the legs.

639.92 PYTH
LTC = 60.92 USDT
PYTH = 0.1 USDT

LTC / PYTH ratio and spread

1 LTC = 639.92 PYTH. Below is the price ratio chart and the regression spread z-score. Hedge ratio β is 0.695 and the correlation between the legs is 0.69.

Set an alert on this pair The spread z-score is -3.16 right now. Get a message when it reaches your level — instead of watching the chart.
Free alerts

If you hold LTC · If you hold PYTH

LTC is cheaper against PYTH than in 0 % of the time over 1.0 years. If you hold PYTH, this is worth a look at rotating into LTC.

Hedge ratio β 0.695
Spread z-score -3.16
Percentile, 1.0 y 0
Correlation 0.69
Half-life 32.5 1d
The spread is beyond −2σ: historically such a divergence closed in about 33 days.

Sign in to keep favourite pairs.

Alerts

Sign in to set your own alerts.

Key numbers

Current ratio639.916
Change 1d-17.79%
Change 7d-27.97%
Change 30d-32.18%
Period high1438.89
Period low639.916
Hedge ratio β0.695
Spread z-score-3.16
Correlation0.69
Half-life33 d

over 382 daily candles

What the numbers say

The legs move together only moderately — correlation of daily log returns is 0.69, with a hedge ratio of 0.69. Signals from this pair carry more noise than on a tightly linked one.

The spread currently sits at -3.16 standard deviations from its rolling mean — LTC is cheap relative to PYTH by the standards of this window.

Reversion is slow: the spread needs roughly 33 days to cover half the way back to its mean. A position would have to be held for a long time.

The current ratio sits near the bottom of its range — only 0% of the way from the low to the high of the last 382 daily candles.

Frequently asked

How many PYTH is 1 LTC?

1 LTC is worth 639.916 PYTH at the latest exchange quotes. The figure is the ratio of the two USDT prices and updates every minute.

What is the LTC/PYTH range?

Over the last 382 daily candles the ratio traded between 639.916 (15.10.2026) and 1438.89 (29.03.2026).

Are LTC and PYTH correlated?

The correlation of daily log returns between LTC and PYTH is 0.69, which counts as a moderate link. Log returns are used rather than prices: two rising assets correlate almost by default, joint day-to-day movement is what matters.

What is the LTC/PYTH spread z-score now?

The z-score is -3.16 — the spread is stretched beyond two standard deviations. It measures how far the regression residual log(A) − β·log(B) sits from its rolling mean, in standard deviations.

Is LTC/PYTH suitable for a pair trade?

The mechanics hold up: correlation is 0.69 and the spread historically covers half the way back to its mean in about 33 days. That is a description of past behaviour, not a forecast or a recommendation.

Related pairs

Other pairs sharing a leg with this one.

All figures are computed from exchange data and describe past behaviour. Nothing here is investment advice.

Converter

LTC
PYTH