PAIR.TRADING
↔

Press space to swap the legs.

2602.11 PUMP
LINK = 11.82 USDT
PUMP = 0 USDT

LINK / PUMP ratio and spread

1 LINK = 2602.11 PUMP. Below is the price ratio chart and the regression spread z-score. Hedge ratio β is 0.551 and the correlation between the legs is 0.58.

Set an alert on this pair The spread z-score is -1.08 right now. Get a message when it reaches your level — instead of watching the chart.
Free alerts

If you hold LINK · If you hold PUMP

Hedge ratio β 0.551
Spread z-score -1.08
Percentile, 1.1 y 7
Correlation 0.58
Half-life 28.0 1d
The spread is within ±2σ — the pair is near its own norm.

Sign in to keep favourite pairs.

Alerts

Sign in to set your own alerts.

Key numbers

Current ratio2602.11
Change 1d-1.61%
Change 7d5.00%
Change 30d-3.79%
Period high6941.96
Period low2130.43
Hedge ratio β0.551
Spread z-score-1.08
Correlation0.58
Half-life28 d

over 413 daily candles

What the numbers say

The legs move together only moderately — correlation of daily log returns is 0.58, with a hedge ratio of 0.55. Signals from this pair carry more noise than on a tightly linked one.

The spread is at -1.08 standard deviations from its rolling mean: away from the norm, but not far enough to call it stretched.

Historically the spread covers half the way back to its mean in about 28 days, so a divergence here tends to resolve within weeks rather than months.

The current ratio sits near the bottom of its range — only 10% of the way from the low to the high of the last 413 daily candles.

When this happened before

Divergences over 234 candles: 1. Closed by a return to the norm: 1. The median return took 41 days, the longest one 41 days.

The last closed one ran from 27.07.2026 to 06.09.2026, 41 days: peak z = -3.81, PUMP was expensive against LINK.

For a holder this answers not “what to do” but “how long it usually took”: the median return is 41 days. That is no guarantee — past divergences closed, this one may not.

Period Expensive leg Peak z Return
27.07.2026 — 06.09.2026 PUMP -3.81 41 d

A divergence here is the spread z-score leaving ±2σ; the return is the first value back inside ±0.5σ. Two thresholds rather than one: otherwise chatter right at the border would count as a dozen separate divergences. The first bars of the window are skipped — there z is computed on partial history.

Frequently asked

How many PUMP is 1 LINK?

1 LINK is worth 2602.11 PUMP at the latest exchange quotes. The figure is the ratio of the two USDT prices and updates every minute.

What is the LINK/PUMP range?

Over the last 413 daily candles the ratio traded between 2130.43 (08.10.2026) and 6941.96 (24.12.2025).

Are LINK and PUMP correlated?

The correlation of daily log returns between LINK and PUMP is 0.58, which counts as a moderate link. Log returns are used rather than prices: two rising assets correlate almost by default, joint day-to-day movement is what matters.

What is the LINK/PUMP spread z-score now?

The z-score is -1.08 — the spread is within its usual range. It measures how far the regression residual log(A) − β·log(B) sits from its rolling mean, in standard deviations.

Is LINK/PUMP suitable for a pair trade?

The mechanics hold up: correlation is 0.58 and the spread historically covers half the way back to its mean in about 28 days. That is a description of past behaviour, not a forecast or a recommendation.

How often do LINK and PUMP diverge?

Over 234 daily candles the spread left ±2σ 1 times. The median return to the norm took 41 days.

Related pairs

Other pairs sharing a leg with this one.

All figures are computed from exchange data and describe past behaviour. Nothing here is investment advice.

Converter

LINK
PUMP