PAIR.TRADING
↔

Press space to swap the legs.

483.53 PROM
ETH = 2424.41 USDT
PROM = 5.01 USDT

ETH / PROM ratio and spread

1 ETH = 483.53 PROM. Below is the price ratio chart and the regression spread z-score. Hedge ratio β is 0.254 and the correlation between the legs is 0.17.

Set an alert on this pair The spread z-score is -0.68 right now. Get a message when it reaches your level — instead of watching the chart.
Free alerts

If you hold ETH · If you hold PROM

Hedge ratio β 0.254
Spread z-score -0.68
Percentile, 1.1 y 39
Correlation 0.17
Half-life 17.0 1d
The spread is within ±2σ — the pair is near its own norm.

Sign in to keep favourite pairs.

Alerts

Sign in to set your own alerts.

Key numbers

Current ratio483.528
Change 1d10.54%
Change 7d4.20%
Change 30d10.51%
Period high2169.72
Period low290.286
Hedge ratio β0.254
Spread z-score-0.68
Correlation0.17
Half-life17 d

over 384 daily candles

What the numbers say

The legs barely move together: correlation of daily log returns is only 0.17. A spread built on such a weak link reverts by coincidence rather than by mechanism.

The spread is at -0.68 standard deviations from its rolling mean, which is effectively at its own norm.

Historically the spread covers half the way back to its mean in about 17 days, so a divergence here tends to resolve within weeks rather than months.

The current ratio sits near the bottom of its range — only 10% of the way from the low to the high of the last 384 daily candles.

Frequently asked

How many PROM is 1 ETH?

1 ETH is worth 483.528 PROM at the latest exchange quotes. The figure is the ratio of the two USDT prices and updates every minute.

What is the ETH/PROM range?

Over the last 384 daily candles the ratio traded between 290.286 (23.11.2025) and 2169.72 (07.04.2026).

Are ETH and PROM correlated?

The correlation of daily log returns between ETH and PROM is 0.17, which counts as a weak link. Log returns are used rather than prices: two rising assets correlate almost by default, joint day-to-day movement is what matters.

What is the ETH/PROM spread z-score now?

The z-score is -0.68 — the spread is within its usual range. It measures how far the regression residual log(A) − β·log(B) sits from its rolling mean, in standard deviations.

Is ETH/PROM suitable for a pair trade?

Weakly. Correlation is only 0.17, so the legs do not reliably move together and the spread carries mostly idiosyncratic noise.

Related pairs

Other pairs sharing a leg with this one.

All figures are computed from exchange data and describe past behaviour. Nothing here is investment advice.

Converter

ETH
PROM