PAIR.TRADING
↔

Press space to swap the legs.

2157.15 HUMA
DASH = 54.77 USDT
HUMA = 0.03 USDT

DASH / HUMA ratio and spread

1 DASH = 2157.15 HUMA. Below is the price ratio chart and the regression spread z-score. Hedge ratio β is -0.346 and the correlation between the legs is 0.18.

Set an alert on this pair The spread z-score is 0.85 right now. Get a message when it reaches your level — instead of watching the chart.
Free alerts

If you hold DASH · If you hold HUMA

Hedge ratio β -0.346
Spread z-score 0.85
Percentile, 1.4 y 84
Correlation 0.18
Half-life 35.3 1d
β is negative: the legs moved in opposite directions, so this does not work as a pair.

Sign in to keep favourite pairs.

Alerts

Sign in to set your own alerts.

Key numbers

Current ratio2157.15
Change 1d-2.80%
Change 7d19.28%
Change 30d-12.85%
Period high7139.46
Period low227.17
Hedge ratio β-0.346
Spread z-score0.85
Correlation0.18
Half-life35 d

over 520 daily candles

What the numbers say

The fitted hedge ratio is negative: over the window DASH and HUMA moved in opposite directions. A pair trade assumes the legs move together, so this combination does not qualify as one.

The spread is at 0.85 standard deviations from its rolling mean, which is effectively at its own norm.

Reversion is slow: the spread needs roughly 35 days to cover half the way back to its mean. A position would have to be held for a long time.

The current ratio sits mid-range — 28% of the way from the low to the high of the last 520 daily candles.

When this happened before

Divergences over 341 candles: 1, and none of them has closed with a return to the norm yet.

One is running right now: it started on 04.09.2026, has lasted 53 days, peak z = 3.79, DASH was expensive against HUMA. It has not returned to the norm yet.

A divergence here is the spread z-score leaving ±2σ; the return is the first value back inside ±0.5σ. Two thresholds rather than one: otherwise chatter right at the border would count as a dozen separate divergences. The first bars of the window are skipped — there z is computed on partial history.

Frequently asked

How many HUMA is 1 DASH?

1 DASH is worth 2157.15 HUMA at the latest exchange quotes. The figure is the ratio of the two USDT prices and updates every minute.

What is the DASH/HUMA range?

Over the last 520 daily candles the ratio traded between 227.17 (26.05.2025) and 7139.46 (04.11.2025).

Are DASH and HUMA correlated?

The correlation of daily log returns between DASH and HUMA is 0.18, which counts as a weak link. Log returns are used rather than prices: two rising assets correlate almost by default, joint day-to-day movement is what matters.

What is the DASH/HUMA spread z-score now?

The z-score is 0.85 — the spread is within its usual range. It measures how far the regression residual log(A) − β·log(B) sits from its rolling mean, in standard deviations.

Is DASH/HUMA suitable for a pair trade?

No. The fitted hedge ratio is negative, meaning the legs moved in opposite directions over the window — the market-neutral construction that pair trading relies on does not hold here.

How often do DASH and HUMA diverge?

Over 341 daily candles the spread left ±2σ 1 times, and none of those divergences has closed with a return to the norm yet.

Related pairs

Other pairs sharing a leg with this one.

All figures are computed from exchange data and describe past behaviour. Nothing here is investment advice.

Converter

DASH
HUMA