PAIR.TRADING
↔

Press space to swap the legs.

348.27 RENDER
BNB = 745.99 USDT
RENDER = 2.14 USDT

BNB / RENDER ratio and spread

1 BNB = 348.27 RENDER. Below is the price ratio chart and the regression spread z-score. Hedge ratio β is 0.620 and the correlation between the legs is 0.65.

Set an alert on this pair The spread z-score is -0.09 right now. Get a message when it reaches your level — instead of watching the chart.
Free alerts

If you hold BNB · If you hold RENDER

Hedge ratio β 0.620
Spread z-score -0.09
Percentile, 1.0 y 22
Correlation 0.65
Half-life 63.2 1d
The spread is within ±2σ — the pair is near its own norm.

Sign in to keep favourite pairs.

Alerts

Sign in to set your own alerts.

Key numbers

Current ratio348.268
Change 1d-7.44%
Change 7d-8.23%
Change 30d-33.58%
Period high671.738
Period low274.112
Hedge ratio β0.620
Spread z-score-0.09
Correlation0.65
Half-life63 d

over 380 daily candles

What the numbers say

The legs move together only moderately — correlation of daily log returns is 0.65, with a hedge ratio of 0.62. Signals from this pair carry more noise than on a tightly linked one.

The spread is at -0.09 standard deviations from its rolling mean, which is effectively at its own norm.

Reversion is slow: the spread needs roughly 63 days to cover half the way back to its mean. A position would have to be held for a long time.

The current ratio sits near the bottom of its range — only 19% of the way from the low to the high of the last 380 daily candles.

Frequently asked

How many RENDER is 1 BNB?

1 BNB is worth 348.268 RENDER at the latest exchange quotes. The figure is the ratio of the two USDT prices and updates every minute.

What is the BNB/RENDER range?

Over the last 380 daily candles the ratio traded between 274.112 (26.05.2026) and 671.738 (31.12.2025).

Are BNB and RENDER correlated?

The correlation of daily log returns between BNB and RENDER is 0.65, which counts as a moderate link. Log returns are used rather than prices: two rising assets correlate almost by default, joint day-to-day movement is what matters.

What is the BNB/RENDER spread z-score now?

The z-score is -0.09 — the spread is within its usual range. It measures how far the regression residual log(A) − β·log(B) sits from its rolling mean, in standard deviations.

Is BNB/RENDER suitable for a pair trade?

The mechanics hold up: correlation is 0.65 and the spread historically covers half the way back to its mean in about 63 days. That is a description of past behaviour, not a forecast or a recommendation.

Related pairs

Other pairs sharing a leg with this one.

All figures are computed from exchange data and describe past behaviour. Nothing here is investment advice.

Converter

BNB
RENDER