PAIR.TRADING
↔

Press space to swap the legs.

4670.49 RSR
AVAX = 11 USDT
RSR = 0 USDT

AVAX / RSR ratio and spread

1 AVAX = 4670.49 RSR. Below is the price ratio chart and the regression spread z-score. Hedge ratio β is 0.751 and the correlation between the legs is 0.72.

Set an alert on this pair The spread z-score is 2.37 right now. Get a message when it reaches your level — instead of watching the chart.
Free alerts

If you hold AVAX · If you hold RSR

AVAX has been more expensive against RSR than now only 2 % of the time over 1.0 years. If you hold AVAX, this is worth a look at rotating into RSR.

Hedge ratio β 0.751
Spread z-score 2.37
Percentile, 1.0 y 98
Correlation 0.72
Half-life 13.8 1d
The spread is beyond +2σ: historically such a divergence closed in about 14 days.

Sign in to keep favourite pairs.

Alerts

Sign in to set your own alerts.

Key numbers

Current ratio4670.49
Change 1d-27.70%
Change 7d-27.23%
Change 30d-6.25%
Period high6859.45
Period low3186.28
Hedge ratio β0.751
Spread z-score2.37
Correlation0.72
Half-life14 d

over 379 daily candles

What the numbers say

The legs move closely together — correlation of daily log returns is 0.72. The fitted hedge ratio is 0.75, meaning roughly 0.75 units of RSR exposure balance one unit of AVAX.

The spread currently sits at 2.37 standard deviations above its rolling mean — AVAX is expensive relative to RSR by the standards of this window.

Historically the spread covers half the way back to its mean in about 14 days, so a divergence here tends to resolve within weeks rather than months.

The current ratio sits mid-range — 40% of the way from the low to the high of the last 379 daily candles.

Frequently asked

How many RSR is 1 AVAX?

1 AVAX is worth 4670.49 RSR at the latest exchange quotes. The figure is the ratio of the two USDT prices and updates every minute.

What is the AVAX/RSR range?

Over the last 379 daily candles the ratio traded between 3186.28 (16.10.2025) and 6859.45 (30.09.2026).

Are AVAX and RSR correlated?

The correlation of daily log returns between AVAX and RSR is 0.72, which counts as a strong link. Log returns are used rather than prices: two rising assets correlate almost by default, joint day-to-day movement is what matters.

What is the AVAX/RSR spread z-score now?

The z-score is 2.37 — the spread is stretched beyond two standard deviations. It measures how far the regression residual log(A) − β·log(B) sits from its rolling mean, in standard deviations.

Is AVAX/RSR suitable for a pair trade?

The mechanics hold up: correlation is 0.72 and the spread historically covers half the way back to its mean in about 14 days. That is a description of past behaviour, not a forecast or a recommendation.

Related pairs

Other pairs sharing a leg with this one.

All figures are computed from exchange data and describe past behaviour. Nothing here is investment advice.

Converter

AVAX
RSR