PAIR.TRADING
↔

Press space to swap the legs.

142.64 PARTI
AVAX = 8.64 USDT
PARTI = 0.06 USDT

AVAX / PARTI ratio and spread

1 AVAX = 142.64 PARTI. Below is the price ratio chart and the regression spread z-score. Hedge ratio β is 0.407 and the correlation between the legs is 0.26.

Set an alert on this pair The spread z-score is 0.38 right now. Get a message when it reaches your level — instead of watching the chart.
Free alerts

If you hold AVAX · If you hold PARTI

Hedge ratio β 0.407
Spread z-score 0.38
Percentile, 1.1 y 66
Correlation 0.26
Half-life 32.4 1d
The spread is within ±2σ — the pair is near its own norm.

Sign in to keep favourite pairs.

Alerts

Sign in to set your own alerts.

Key numbers

Current ratio142.64
Change 1d-37.92%
Change 7d-51.00%
Change 30d-63.69%
Period high463.036
Period low78.4141
Hedge ratio β0.407
Spread z-score0.38
Correlation0.26
Half-life32 d

over 396 daily candles

What the numbers say

The legs barely move together: correlation of daily log returns is only 0.26. A spread built on such a weak link reverts by coincidence rather than by mechanism.

The spread is at 0.38 standard deviations from its rolling mean, which is effectively at its own norm.

Reversion is slow: the spread needs roughly 32 days to cover half the way back to its mean. A position would have to be held for a long time.

The current ratio sits near the bottom of its range — only 17% of the way from the low to the high of the last 396 daily candles.

When this happened before

Divergences over 217 candles: 2. Closed by a return to the norm: 2. The median return took 36 days, the longest one 37 days.

The last closed one ran from 20.09.2026 to 27.10.2026, 37 days: peak z = 3.26, AVAX was expensive against PARTI.

For a holder this answers not “what to do” but “how long it usually took”: the median return is 36 days. That is no guarantee — past divergences closed, this one may not.

Period Expensive leg Peak z Return
20.09.2026 — 27.10.2026 AVAX 3.26 37 d
06.06.2026 — 10.07.2026 PARTI -2.35 34 d

A divergence here is the spread z-score leaving ±2σ; the return is the first value back inside ±0.5σ. Two thresholds rather than one: otherwise chatter right at the border would count as a dozen separate divergences. The first bars of the window are skipped — there z is computed on partial history.

Frequently asked

How many PARTI is 1 AVAX?

1 AVAX is worth 142.64 PARTI at the latest exchange quotes. The figure is the ratio of the two USDT prices and updates every minute.

What is the AVAX/PARTI range?

Over the last 396 daily candles the ratio traded between 78.4141 (23.02.2026) and 463.036 (21.09.2026).

Are AVAX and PARTI correlated?

The correlation of daily log returns between AVAX and PARTI is 0.26, which counts as a weak link. Log returns are used rather than prices: two rising assets correlate almost by default, joint day-to-day movement is what matters.

What is the AVAX/PARTI spread z-score now?

The z-score is 0.38 — the spread is within its usual range. It measures how far the regression residual log(A) − β·log(B) sits from its rolling mean, in standard deviations.

Is AVAX/PARTI suitable for a pair trade?

Weakly. Correlation is only 0.26, so the legs do not reliably move together and the spread carries mostly idiosyncratic noise.

How often do AVAX and PARTI diverge?

Over 217 daily candles the spread left ±2σ 2 times. The median return to the norm took 36 days.

Related pairs

Other pairs sharing a leg with this one.

All figures are computed from exchange data and describe past behaviour. Nothing here is investment advice.

Converter

AVAX
PARTI