PAIR.TRADING
↔

Press space to swap the legs.

115.38 RSR
ADA = 0.25 USDT
RSR = 0 USDT

ADA / RSR ratio and spread

1 ADA = 115.38 RSR. Below is the price ratio chart and the regression spread z-score. Hedge ratio β is 0.872 and the correlation between the legs is 0.73.

Set an alert on this pair The spread z-score is 1.11 right now. Get a message when it reaches your level — instead of watching the chart.
Free alerts

If you hold ADA · If you hold RSR

Hedge ratio β 0.872
Spread z-score 1.11
Percentile, 1.0 y 70
Correlation 0.73
Half-life 14.6 1d
The spread is within ±2σ — the pair is near its own norm.

Sign in to keep favourite pairs.

Alerts

Sign in to set your own alerts.

Key numbers

Current ratio115.381
Change 1d-25.67%
Change 7d-23.29%
Change 30d-17.25%
Period high196.491
Period low97.4385
Hedge ratio β0.872
Spread z-score1.11
Correlation0.73
Half-life15 d

over 379 daily candles

What the numbers say

The legs move closely together — correlation of daily log returns is 0.73. The fitted hedge ratio is 0.87, meaning roughly 0.87 units of RSR exposure balance one unit of ADA.

The spread is at 1.11 standard deviations from its rolling mean: away from the norm, but not far enough to call it stretched.

Historically the spread covers half the way back to its mean in about 15 days, so a divergence here tends to resolve within weeks rather than months.

The current ratio sits near the bottom of its range — only 18% of the way from the low to the high of the last 379 daily candles.

Frequently asked

How many RSR is 1 ADA?

1 ADA is worth 115.381 RSR at the latest exchange quotes. The figure is the ratio of the two USDT prices and updates every minute.

What is the ADA/RSR range?

Over the last 379 daily candles the ratio traded between 97.4385 (16.10.2025) and 196.491 (25.02.2026).

Are ADA and RSR correlated?

The correlation of daily log returns between ADA and RSR is 0.73, which counts as a strong link. Log returns are used rather than prices: two rising assets correlate almost by default, joint day-to-day movement is what matters.

What is the ADA/RSR spread z-score now?

The z-score is 1.11 — the spread is within its usual range. It measures how far the regression residual log(A) − β·log(B) sits from its rolling mean, in standard deviations.

Is ADA/RSR suitable for a pair trade?

The mechanics hold up: correlation is 0.73 and the spread historically covers half the way back to its mean in about 15 days. That is a description of past behaviour, not a forecast or a recommendation.

Related pairs

Other pairs sharing a leg with this one.

All figures are computed from exchange data and describe past behaviour. Nothing here is investment advice.

Converter

ADA
RSR