PAIR.TRADING
↔

Press space to swap the legs.

134.68 CKB
ADA = 0.25 USDT
CKB = 0 USDT

ADA / CKB ratio and spread

1 ADA = 134.68 CKB. Below is the price ratio chart and the regression spread z-score. Hedge ratio β is 0.913 and the correlation between the legs is 0.74.

Set an alert on this pair The spread z-score is -2.44 right now. Get a message when it reaches your level — instead of watching the chart.
Free alerts

If you hold ADA · If you hold CKB

ADA is cheaper against CKB than in 0 % of the time over 1.0 years. If you hold CKB, this is worth a look at rotating into ADA.

Hedge ratio β 0.913
Spread z-score -2.44
Percentile, 1.0 y 0
Correlation 0.74
Half-life 21.9 1d
The spread is beyond −2σ: historically such a divergence closed in about 22 days.

Sign in to keep favourite pairs.

Alerts

Sign in to set your own alerts.

Key numbers

Current ratio134.677
Change 1d-20.86%
Change 7d-31.68%
Change 30d-26.85%
Period high247.892
Period low130.938
Hedge ratio β0.913
Spread z-score-2.44
Correlation0.74
Half-life22 d

over 379 daily candles

What the numbers say

The legs move closely together — correlation of daily log returns is 0.74. The fitted hedge ratio is 0.91, meaning roughly 0.91 units of CKB exposure balance one unit of ADA.

The spread currently sits at -2.44 standard deviations from its rolling mean — ADA is cheap relative to CKB by the standards of this window.

Historically the spread covers half the way back to its mean in about 22 days, so a divergence here tends to resolve within weeks rather than months.

The current ratio sits near the bottom of its range — only 3% of the way from the low to the high of the last 379 daily candles.

Frequently asked

How many CKB is 1 ADA?

1 ADA is worth 134.677 CKB at the latest exchange quotes. The figure is the ratio of the two USDT prices and updates every minute.

What is the ADA/CKB range?

Over the last 379 daily candles the ratio traded between 130.938 (28.12.2025) and 247.892 (06.08.2026).

Are ADA and CKB correlated?

The correlation of daily log returns between ADA and CKB is 0.74, which counts as a strong link. Log returns are used rather than prices: two rising assets correlate almost by default, joint day-to-day movement is what matters.

What is the ADA/CKB spread z-score now?

The z-score is -2.44 — the spread is stretched beyond two standard deviations. It measures how far the regression residual log(A) − β·log(B) sits from its rolling mean, in standard deviations.

Is ADA/CKB suitable for a pair trade?

The mechanics hold up: correlation is 0.74 and the spread historically covers half the way back to its mean in about 22 days. That is a description of past behaviour, not a forecast or a recommendation.

Related pairs

Other pairs sharing a leg with this one.

All figures are computed from exchange data and describe past behaviour. Nothing here is investment advice.

Converter

ADA
CKB