PAIR.TRADING
↔

Press space to swap the legs.

245.47 TREE
LINK = 11.59 USDT
TREE = 0.05 USDT

LINK / TREE ratio and spread

1 LINK = 245.47 TREE. Below is the price ratio chart and the regression spread z-score. Hedge ratio β is 0.370 and the correlation between the legs is 0.62.

Set an alert on this pair The spread z-score is 0.97 right now. Get a message when it reaches your level — instead of watching the chart.
Free alerts

If you hold LINK · If you hold TREE

Hedge ratio β 0.370
Spread z-score 0.97
Percentile, 1.1 y 85
Correlation 0.62
Half-life 56.6 1d
The spread is within ±2σ — the pair is near its own norm.

Sign in to keep favourite pairs.

Alerts

Sign in to set your own alerts.

Key numbers

Current ratio245.466
Change 1d-22.69%
Change 7d-23.09%
Change 30d-3.20%
Period high339.063
Period low75.3095
Hedge ratio β0.370
Spread z-score0.97
Correlation0.62
Half-life57 d

over 391 daily candles

What the numbers say

The legs move together only moderately — correlation of daily log returns is 0.62, with a hedge ratio of 0.37. Signals from this pair carry more noise than on a tightly linked one.

The spread is at 0.97 standard deviations from its rolling mean, which is effectively at its own norm.

Reversion is slow: the spread needs roughly 57 days to cover half the way back to its mean. A position would have to be held for a long time.

The current ratio sits mid-range — 65% of the way from the low to the high of the last 391 daily candles.

When this happened before

Divergences over 212 candles: 1, and none of them has closed with a return to the norm yet.

One is running right now: it started on 18.07.2026, has lasted 98 days, peak z = 4.81, LINK was expensive against TREE. It has not returned to the norm yet.

A divergence here is the spread z-score leaving ±2σ; the return is the first value back inside ±0.5σ. Two thresholds rather than one: otherwise chatter right at the border would count as a dozen separate divergences. The first bars of the window are skipped — there z is computed on partial history.

Frequently asked

How many TREE is 1 LINK?

1 LINK is worth 245.466 TREE at the latest exchange quotes. The figure is the ratio of the two USDT prices and updates every minute.

What is the LINK/TREE range?

Over the last 391 daily candles the ratio traded between 75.3095 (29.09.2025) and 339.063 (29.09.2026).

Are LINK and TREE correlated?

The correlation of daily log returns between LINK and TREE is 0.62, which counts as a moderate link. Log returns are used rather than prices: two rising assets correlate almost by default, joint day-to-day movement is what matters.

What is the LINK/TREE spread z-score now?

The z-score is 0.97 — the spread is within its usual range. It measures how far the regression residual log(A) − β·log(B) sits from its rolling mean, in standard deviations.

Is LINK/TREE suitable for a pair trade?

The mechanics hold up: correlation is 0.62 and the spread historically covers half the way back to its mean in about 57 days. That is a description of past behaviour, not a forecast or a recommendation.

How often do LINK and TREE diverge?

Over 212 daily candles the spread left ±2σ 1 times, and none of those divergences has closed with a return to the norm yet.

Related pairs

Other pairs sharing a leg with this one.

All figures are computed from exchange data and describe past behaviour. Nothing here is investment advice.

Converter

LINK
TREE