PAIR.TRADING
↔

Press space to swap the legs.

126.69 RSR
GTC = 0.28 USDT
RSR = 0 USDT

GTC / RSR ratio and spread

1 GTC = 126.69 RSR. Below is the price ratio chart and the regression spread z-score. Hedge ratio β is 0.709 and the correlation between the legs is 0.40.

Set an alert on this pair The spread z-score is 3.57 right now. Get a message when it reaches your level — instead of watching the chart.
Free alerts

If you hold GTC · If you hold RSR

GTC has been more expensive against RSR than now only 2 % of the time over 1.0 years. If you hold GTC, this is worth a look at rotating into RSR.

Hedge ratio β 0.709
Spread z-score 3.57
Percentile, 1.0 y 98
Correlation 0.40
Half-life 8.2 1d
The spread is beyond +2σ: historically such a divergence closed in about 8 days.

Sign in to keep favourite pairs.

Alerts

Sign in to set your own alerts.

Key numbers

Current ratio126.687
Change 1d9.80%
Change 7d5.57%
Change 30d141.40%
Period high137.844
Period low31.7296
Hedge ratio β0.709
Spread z-score3.57
Correlation0.40
Half-life8 d

over 379 daily candles

What the numbers say

The legs barely move together: correlation of daily log returns is only 0.40. A spread built on such a weak link reverts by coincidence rather than by mechanism.

The spread currently sits at 3.57 standard deviations above its rolling mean — GTC is expensive relative to RSR by the standards of this window.

Historically the spread covers half the way back to its mean in about 8 days, so a divergence here tends to resolve within weeks rather than months.

The current ratio sits in the upper part of its range — 89% of the way from the low to the high of the last 379 daily candles.

Frequently asked

How many RSR is 1 GTC?

1 GTC is worth 126.687 RSR at the latest exchange quotes. The figure is the ratio of the two USDT prices and updates every minute.

What is the GTC/RSR range?

Over the last 379 daily candles the ratio traded between 31.7296 (31.10.2025) and 137.844 (09.10.2026).

Are GTC and RSR correlated?

The correlation of daily log returns between GTC and RSR is 0.40, which counts as a weak link. Log returns are used rather than prices: two rising assets correlate almost by default, joint day-to-day movement is what matters.

What is the GTC/RSR spread z-score now?

The z-score is 3.57 — the spread is stretched beyond two standard deviations. It measures how far the regression residual log(A) − β·log(B) sits from its rolling mean, in standard deviations.

Is GTC/RSR suitable for a pair trade?

Weakly. Correlation is only 0.40, so the legs do not reliably move together and the spread carries mostly idiosyncratic noise.

Related pairs

Other pairs sharing a leg with this one.

All figures are computed from exchange data and describe past behaviour. Nothing here is investment advice.

Converter

GTC
RSR