PAIR.TRADING
↔

Press space to swap the legs.

1446.26 TON
ETH = 2314.01 USDT
TON = 1.6 USDT

ETH / TON ratio and spread

1 ETH = 1446.26 TON. Below is the price ratio chart and the regression spread z-score. Hedge ratio β is 0.779 and the correlation between the legs is 0.55.

Set an alert on this pair The spread z-score is -1.69 right now. Get a message when it reaches your level — instead of watching the chart.
Free alerts

If you hold ETH · If you hold TON

Hedge ratio β 0.779
Spread z-score -1.69
Correlation 0.55
Half-life 178.1 1d
The spread is within ±2σ — the pair is near its own norm.

Sign in to keep favourite pairs.

Alerts

Sign in to set your own alerts.

Key numbers

Current ratio1446.26
Change 1d44.93%
Change 7d45.85%
Change 30d37.03%
Period high2072.32
Period low809.185
Hedge ratio β0.779
Spread z-score-1.69
Correlation0.55
Half-life178 d

over 275 daily candles

What the numbers say

The legs move together only moderately — correlation of daily log returns is 0.55, with a hedge ratio of 0.78. Signals from this pair carry more noise than on a tightly linked one.

The spread is at -1.69 standard deviations from its rolling mean: away from the norm, but not far enough to call it stretched.

Reversion is slow: the spread needs roughly 178 days to cover half the way back to its mean. A position would have to be held for a long time.

The current ratio sits mid-range — 50% of the way from the low to the high of the last 275 daily candles.

When this happened before

Divergences over 96 candles: 1, and none of them has closed with a return to the norm yet.

One is running right now: it started on 05.05.2026, has lasted 56 days, peak z = -4.44, TON was expensive against ETH. It has not returned to the norm yet.

A divergence here is the spread z-score leaving ±2σ; the return is the first value back inside ±0.5σ. Two thresholds rather than one: otherwise chatter right at the border would count as a dozen separate divergences. The first bars of the window are skipped — there z is computed on partial history.

Frequently asked

How many TON is 1 ETH?

1 ETH is worth 1446.26 TON at the latest exchange quotes. The figure is the ratio of the two USDT prices and updates every minute.

What is the ETH/TON range?

Over the last 275 daily candles the ratio traded between 809.185 (07.05.2026) and 2072.32 (22.12.2025).

Are ETH and TON correlated?

The correlation of daily log returns between ETH and TON is 0.55, which counts as a moderate link. Log returns are used rather than prices: two rising assets correlate almost by default, joint day-to-day movement is what matters.

What is the ETH/TON spread z-score now?

The z-score is -1.69 — the spread is within its usual range. It measures how far the regression residual log(A) − β·log(B) sits from its rolling mean, in standard deviations.

Is ETH/TON suitable for a pair trade?

The mechanics hold up: correlation is 0.55 and the spread historically covers half the way back to its mean in about 178 days. That is a description of past behaviour, not a forecast or a recommendation.

How often do ETH and TON diverge?

Over 96 daily candles the spread left ±2σ 1 times, and none of those divergences has closed with a return to the norm yet.

Related pairs

Other pairs sharing a leg with this one.

All figures are computed from exchange data and describe past behaviour. Nothing here is investment advice.

Converter

ETH
TON