PAIR.TRADING
↔

Press space to swap the legs.

1983.31 HAEDAL
DASH = 54.66 USDT
HAEDAL = 0.03 USDT

DASH / HAEDAL ratio and spread

1 DASH = 1983.31 HAEDAL. Below is the price ratio chart and the regression spread z-score. Hedge ratio β is 0.156 and the correlation between the legs is 0.24.

Set an alert on this pair The spread z-score is 1.05 right now. Get a message when it reaches your level — instead of watching the chart.
Free alerts

If you hold DASH · If you hold HAEDAL

Hedge ratio β 0.156
Spread z-score 1.05
Percentile, 1.1 y 86
Correlation 0.24
Half-life 14.7 1d
The spread is within ±2σ — the pair is near its own norm.

Sign in to keep favourite pairs.

Alerts

Sign in to set your own alerts.

Key numbers

Current ratio1983.31
Change 1d-25.29%
Change 7d-28.88%
Change 30d-40.11%
Period high4162.96
Period low171.908
Hedge ratio β0.156
Spread z-score1.05
Correlation0.24
Half-life15 d

over 394 daily candles

What the numbers say

The legs barely move together: correlation of daily log returns is only 0.24. A spread built on such a weak link reverts by coincidence rather than by mechanism.

The spread is at 1.05 standard deviations from its rolling mean: away from the norm, but not far enough to call it stretched.

Historically the spread covers half the way back to its mean in about 15 days, so a divergence here tends to resolve within weeks rather than months.

The current ratio sits mid-range — 45% of the way from the low to the high of the last 394 daily candles.

When this happened before

Divergences over 215 candles: 1, and none of them has closed with a return to the norm yet.

One is running right now: it started on 31.08.2026, has lasted 57 days, peak z = 4.73, DASH was expensive against HAEDAL. It has not returned to the norm yet.

A divergence here is the spread z-score leaving ±2σ; the return is the first value back inside ±0.5σ. Two thresholds rather than one: otherwise chatter right at the border would count as a dozen separate divergences. The first bars of the window are skipped — there z is computed on partial history.

Frequently asked

How many HAEDAL is 1 DASH?

1 DASH is worth 1983.31 HAEDAL at the latest exchange quotes. The figure is the ratio of the two USDT prices and updates every minute.

What is the DASH/HAEDAL range?

Over the last 394 daily candles the ratio traded between 171.908 (29.09.2025) and 4162.96 (06.09.2026).

Are DASH and HAEDAL correlated?

The correlation of daily log returns between DASH and HAEDAL is 0.24, which counts as a weak link. Log returns are used rather than prices: two rising assets correlate almost by default, joint day-to-day movement is what matters.

What is the DASH/HAEDAL spread z-score now?

The z-score is 1.05 — the spread is within its usual range. It measures how far the regression residual log(A) − β·log(B) sits from its rolling mean, in standard deviations.

Is DASH/HAEDAL suitable for a pair trade?

Weakly. Correlation is only 0.24, so the legs do not reliably move together and the spread carries mostly idiosyncratic noise.

How often do DASH and HAEDAL diverge?

Over 215 daily candles the spread left ±2σ 1 times, and none of those divergences has closed with a return to the norm yet.

Related pairs

Other pairs sharing a leg with this one.

All figures are computed from exchange data and describe past behaviour. Nothing here is investment advice.

Converter

DASH
HAEDAL