PAIR.TRADING
↔

Press space to swap the legs.

201.8 PUMP
BFUSD = 1 USDT
PUMP = 0 USDT

BFUSD / PUMP ratio and spread

1 BFUSD = 201.8 PUMP. Below is the price ratio chart and the regression spread z-score. Hedge ratio β is 0.000 and the correlation between the legs is 0.00.

Set an alert on this pair The spread z-score is 0.47 right now. Get a message when it reaches your level — instead of watching the chart.
Free alerts

If you hold BFUSD · If you hold PUMP

Hedge ratio β 0.000
Spread z-score 0.47
Percentile, 1.1 y 11
Correlation 0.00
Half-life 2.7 1d
The spread is within ±2σ — the pair is near its own norm.

Sign in to keep favourite pairs.

Alerts

Sign in to set your own alerts.

Key numbers

Current ratio201.796
Change 1d-9.36%
Change 7d2.72%
Change 30d-14.22%
Period high758.922
Period low111.359
Hedge ratio β0.000
Spread z-score0.47
Correlation0.00
Half-life3 d

over 406 daily candles

What the numbers say

The legs barely move together: correlation of daily log returns is only 0.00. A spread built on such a weak link reverts by coincidence rather than by mechanism.

The spread is at 0.47 standard deviations from its rolling mean, which is effectively at its own norm.

Historically the spread covers half the way back to its mean in about 3 days, so a divergence here tends to resolve within weeks rather than months.

The current ratio sits near the bottom of its range — only 14% of the way from the low to the high of the last 406 daily candles.

When this happened before

Divergences over 227 candles: 7. Closed by a return to the norm: 7. The median return took 4 days, the longest one 8 days.

The last closed one ran from 13.10.2026 to 22.10.2026, 8 days: peak z = -2.04, PUMP was expensive against BFUSD.

For a holder this answers not “what to do” but “how long it usually took”: the median return is 4 days. That is no guarantee — past divergences closed, this one may not.

Period Expensive leg Peak z Return
13.10.2026 — 22.10.2026 PUMP -2.04 8 d
08.10.2026 — 10.10.2026 PUMP -2.35 2 d
30.08.2026 — 06.09.2026 BFUSD 2.46 7 d
21.08.2026 — 29.08.2026 BFUSD 2.95 8 d
15.08.2026 — 16.08.2026 BFUSD 2.25 1 d

A divergence here is the spread z-score leaving ±2σ; the return is the first value back inside ±0.5σ. Two thresholds rather than one: otherwise chatter right at the border would count as a dozen separate divergences. The first bars of the window are skipped — there z is computed on partial history.

Frequently asked

How many PUMP is 1 BFUSD?

1 BFUSD is worth 201.796 PUMP at the latest exchange quotes. The figure is the ratio of the two USDT prices and updates every minute.

What is the BFUSD/PUMP range?

Over the last 406 daily candles the ratio traded between 111.359 (14.09.2025) and 758.922 (25.06.2026).

Are BFUSD and PUMP correlated?

The correlation of daily log returns between BFUSD and PUMP is 0.00, which counts as a weak link. Log returns are used rather than prices: two rising assets correlate almost by default, joint day-to-day movement is what matters.

What is the BFUSD/PUMP spread z-score now?

The z-score is 0.47 — the spread is within its usual range. It measures how far the regression residual log(A) − β·log(B) sits from its rolling mean, in standard deviations.

Is BFUSD/PUMP suitable for a pair trade?

Weakly. Correlation is only 0.00, so the legs do not reliably move together and the spread carries mostly idiosyncratic noise.

How often do BFUSD and PUMP diverge?

Over 227 daily candles the spread left ±2σ 7 times. The median return to the norm took 4 days.

Related pairs

Other pairs sharing a leg with this one.

All figures are computed from exchange data and describe past behaviour. Nothing here is investment advice.

Converter

BFUSD
PUMP