PAIR.TRADING
↔

Press space to swap the legs.

103.03 CKB
ARB = 0.19 USDT
CKB = 0 USDT

ARB / CKB ratio and spread

1 ARB = 103.03 CKB. Below is the price ratio chart and the regression spread z-score. Hedge ratio β is 0.915 and the correlation between the legs is 0.67.

Set an alert on this pair The spread z-score is 0.45 right now. Get a message when it reaches your level — instead of watching the chart.
Free alerts

If you hold ARB · If you hold CKB

Hedge ratio β 0.915
Spread z-score 0.45
Percentile, 1.0 y 88
Correlation 0.67
Half-life 43.4 1d
The spread is within ±2σ — the pair is near its own norm.

Sign in to keep favourite pairs.

Alerts

Sign in to set your own alerts.

Key numbers

Current ratio103.027
Change 1d-20.77%
Change 7d-33.50%
Change 30d-19.84%
Period high182.951
Period low59.9756
Hedge ratio β0.915
Spread z-score0.45
Correlation0.67
Half-life43 d

over 379 daily candles

What the numbers say

The legs move together only moderately — correlation of daily log returns is 0.67, with a hedge ratio of 0.91. Signals from this pair carry more noise than on a tightly linked one.

The spread is at 0.45 standard deviations from its rolling mean, which is effectively at its own norm.

Reversion is slow: the spread needs roughly 43 days to cover half the way back to its mean. A position would have to be held for a long time.

The current ratio sits mid-range — 35% of the way from the low to the high of the last 379 daily candles.

Frequently asked

How many CKB is 1 ARB?

1 ARB is worth 103.027 CKB at the latest exchange quotes. The figure is the ratio of the two USDT prices and updates every minute.

What is the ARB/CKB range?

Over the last 379 daily candles the ratio traded between 59.9756 (22.02.2026) and 182.951 (19.09.2026).

Are ARB and CKB correlated?

The correlation of daily log returns between ARB and CKB is 0.67, which counts as a moderate link. Log returns are used rather than prices: two rising assets correlate almost by default, joint day-to-day movement is what matters.

What is the ARB/CKB spread z-score now?

The z-score is 0.45 — the spread is within its usual range. It measures how far the regression residual log(A) − β·log(B) sits from its rolling mean, in standard deviations.

Is ARB/CKB suitable for a pair trade?

The mechanics hold up: correlation is 0.67 and the spread historically covers half the way back to its mean in about 43 days. That is a description of past behaviour, not a forecast or a recommendation.

Related pairs

Other pairs sharing a leg with this one.

All figures are computed from exchange data and describe past behaviour. Nothing here is investment advice.

Converter

ARB
CKB