PAIR.TRADING
↔

Press space to swap the legs.

412.24 W
INJ = 7.92 USDT
W = 0.02 USDT

INJ / W ratio and spread

1 INJ = 412.24 W. Below is the price ratio chart and the regression spread z-score. Hedge ratio β is 0.492 and the correlation between the legs is 0.69.

Set an alert on this pair The spread z-score is 0.26 right now. Get a message when it reaches your level — instead of watching the chart.
Free alerts

If you hold INJ · If you hold W

Hedge ratio β 0.492
Spread z-score 0.26
Percentile, 2.5 y 84
Correlation 0.69
Half-life 61.7 1d
The spread is within ±2σ — the pair is near its own norm.

Sign in to keep favourite pairs.

Alerts

Sign in to set your own alerts.

Key numbers

Current ratio412.24
Change 1d19.73%
Change 7d-22.17%
Change 30d-30.96%
Period high718.919
Period low18.6935
Hedge ratio β0.492
Spread z-score0.26
Correlation0.69
Half-life62 d

over 924 daily candles

What the numbers say

The legs move together only moderately — correlation of daily log returns is 0.69, with a hedge ratio of 0.49. Signals from this pair carry more noise than on a tightly linked one.

The spread is at 0.26 standard deviations from its rolling mean, which is effectively at its own norm.

Reversion is slow: the spread needs roughly 62 days to cover half the way back to its mean. A position would have to be held for a long time.

The current ratio sits mid-range — 56% of the way from the low to the high of the last 924 daily candles.

Frequently asked

How many W is 1 INJ?

1 INJ is worth 412.24 W at the latest exchange quotes. The figure is the ratio of the two USDT prices and updates every minute.

What is the INJ/W range?

Over the last 924 daily candles the ratio traded between 18.6935 (03.04.2024) and 718.919 (20.09.2026).

Are INJ and W correlated?

The correlation of daily log returns between INJ and W is 0.69, which counts as a moderate link. Log returns are used rather than prices: two rising assets correlate almost by default, joint day-to-day movement is what matters.

What is the INJ/W spread z-score now?

The z-score is 0.26 — the spread is within its usual range. It measures how far the regression residual log(A) − β·log(B) sits from its rolling mean, in standard deviations.

Is INJ/W suitable for a pair trade?

The mechanics hold up: correlation is 0.69 and the spread historically covers half the way back to its mean in about 62 days. That is a description of past behaviour, not a forecast or a recommendation.

Related pairs

Other pairs sharing a leg with this one.

All figures are computed from exchange data and describe past behaviour. Nothing here is investment advice.

Converter

INJ
W