PAIR.TRADING
↔

Press space to swap the legs.

490.66 RSR
FIL = 1.21 USDT
RSR = 0 USDT

FIL / RSR ratio and spread

1 FIL = 490.66 RSR. Below is the price ratio chart and the regression spread z-score. Hedge ratio β is 0.646 and the correlation between the legs is 0.61.

Set an alert on this pair The spread z-score is 3.54 right now. Get a message when it reaches your level — instead of watching the chart.
Free alerts

If you hold FIL · If you hold RSR

FIL has been more expensive against RSR than now only 0 % of the time over 1.0 years. If you hold FIL, this is worth a look at rotating into RSR.

Hedge ratio β 0.646
Spread z-score 3.54
Percentile, 1.0 y 100
Correlation 0.61
Half-life 10.3 1d
The spread is beyond +2σ: historically such a divergence closed in about 10 days.

Sign in to keep favourite pairs.

Alerts

Sign in to set your own alerts.

Key numbers

Current ratio490.662
Change 1d-29.64%
Change 7d-19.91%
Change 30d-9.60%
Period high812.641
Period low230.112
Hedge ratio β0.646
Spread z-score3.54
Correlation0.61
Half-life10 d

over 379 daily candles

What the numbers say

The legs move together only moderately — correlation of daily log returns is 0.61, with a hedge ratio of 0.65. Signals from this pair carry more noise than on a tightly linked one.

The spread currently sits at 3.54 standard deviations above its rolling mean — FIL is expensive relative to RSR by the standards of this window.

Historically the spread covers half the way back to its mean in about 10 days, so a divergence here tends to resolve within weeks rather than months.

The current ratio sits mid-range — 45% of the way from the low to the high of the last 379 daily candles.

Frequently asked

How many RSR is 1 FIL?

1 FIL is worth 490.662 RSR at the latest exchange quotes. The figure is the ratio of the two USDT prices and updates every minute.

What is the FIL/RSR range?

Over the last 379 daily candles the ratio traded between 230.112 (16.10.2025) and 812.641 (07.11.2025).

Are FIL and RSR correlated?

The correlation of daily log returns between FIL and RSR is 0.61, which counts as a moderate link. Log returns are used rather than prices: two rising assets correlate almost by default, joint day-to-day movement is what matters.

What is the FIL/RSR spread z-score now?

The z-score is 3.54 — the spread is stretched beyond two standard deviations. It measures how far the regression residual log(A) − β·log(B) sits from its rolling mean, in standard deviations.

Is FIL/RSR suitable for a pair trade?

The mechanics hold up: correlation is 0.61 and the spread historically covers half the way back to its mean in about 10 days. That is a description of past behaviour, not a forecast or a recommendation.

Related pairs

Other pairs sharing a leg with this one.

All figures are computed from exchange data and describe past behaviour. Nothing here is investment advice.

Converter

FIL
RSR